Websitesetup.Org - Info websitesetup.org

websitesetup.org receives about 17,850 unique visitors and 20,528 (1.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $142.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $75,487.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank websitesetup.org is ranked number 41,994 in the world and 0.00357% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60661, United States and links to network IP address 184.154.34.130.

About - websitesetup.org

How popular is websitesetup.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
535,500
Daily Pageviews:
20,528 (1.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,994 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00357% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.5%28.9%9337
United States 10.9%10.4%49901
United Kingdom 8.2%8.4%17260
Pakistan 4.7%5.7%7832
Nigeria 4.7%4.1%5871
Russia 2.1%2.0%72877
South Africa 1.8%1.8%12252
Germany 1.7%1.4%88200
Egypt 1.2%1.2%22620
Australia 1.2%1.0%31881
France 1.2%1.0%81778
Spain 0.9%0.9%86761
Bangladesh 0.9%0.8%16525
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%25172
Canada 0.8%0.9%54004
Hong Kong 0.8%0.8%21575
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%22842
Israel 0.8%0.7%15587
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%60225
Iran 0.8%1.0%62059
Algeria 0.7%0.6%18768
Philippines 0.7%0.6%18686
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%10466
Singapore 0.5%0.5%26982
Nepal 0.5%0.4%4229
Morocco 0.5%0.5%18000

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
websitesetup.org
100.00%100.00%1.20

Competitive Data

SEMrush websitesetup.org
Domain:
  websitesetup.org
Rank:
  18,267
Organic Keywords:
  18,250
Organic Traffic:
  73,881
Organic Cost:
  $812,283.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
673
Total Backlinks:
  1,618
Follow Links:
  1,227
Nofollow Links:
  391
Referring Domains:
  402
Referring IPs:
  408

How socially engaged is websitesetup.org?

Facebook:
  3,427
Google +:
  531
Linkedin:
  75
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  33
Pins:
  0

How much websitesetup.org can earn?

Website Value:
$75,487.21
Daily Revenue:
$142.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,284.00
Yearly Revenue:
$52,122.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is websitesetup.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.154.34.130
ASN:
AS32475 
ISP:
SingleHop, Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60661
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.154.34.130

How fast does websitesetup.org load?

Average Load Time:
(3632 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 677.5KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/free_wordpress_blog_themes.jpg could save 499.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/WP-homepage.png could save 59.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/WP-blogpage.png could save 41KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/Denisewebsitesetup.jpg could save 40.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-beginner.png could save 10.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-gear-2.png could save 3.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-fo-99designs@2x-1.png could save 2.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/widget-wp-bh.png could save 2.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-drupal@2x.png could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-platform-2.png could save 2.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-fo-entrepreneur@2x.png could save 1.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-joomla@2x.png could save 1.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-fo-mashable@2x-1.png could save 1.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-fo-sitepoint@2x-1.png could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/images/logo@2x.png could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-form.png could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-cart@2x.png could save 934B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-robert-mening@2x.jpg could save 827B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-testimonial-james-steinbach@2x.jpg could save 815B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wsu2-testimonial-marilyns-way@2x.jpg could save 812B (19% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://websitesetup.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://websitesetup.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.js?ver=1.4.1
http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/includes/js/jquery.sticky.js?ver=4.6
http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/includes/resources/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=4.6
http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/includes/js/retina.min.js?ver=4.6
http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/includes/js/bootstrap-wp.js?ver=20160718
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/plugins/universal-star-rating/includes/usr_style.php?px=16&usrver=1.10.3&ver=4.6
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather%3A300%2C700&ver=3.0.0

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

91.7KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/webfonts/30D0A1_0_0.woff (expiration not specified)
http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/webfonts/30E7C1_0_0.woff (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.3KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://websitesetup.org/wp-includes/js/twemoji.js?ver=4.6 could save 4KiB (56% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/plugins/kube-lightbox/asset/js/jquery.kubelightbox.js?ver=4.6 could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/plugins/kube-lightbox/asset/js/jquery.transit.js?ver=4.6 could save 3.3KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://websitesetup.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.js?ver=1.4.1 could save 3.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/plugins/kube-lightbox/asset/js/jquery.mousewheel.js?ver=4.6 could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://websitesetup.org/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji.js?ver=4.6 could save 1KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://websitesetup.org/wp-content/themes/rzwebsetuptwo/includes/js/jquery.sticky.js?ver=4.6 could save 704B (36% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to websitesetup.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.22
X-Pingback: http://websitesetup.org/xmlrpc.php
Location: http://websitesetup.org/
Cache-Control: max-age=3
Expires: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 10:31:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Managed WordPress Hosting by Lightning Base
LBC: LBNONE
LBVIS: DYN
X-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 10:44:08 GMT
X-Varnish: 3208134132 3208113923
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
age: 0
X-Cache: LBV-HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 13
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.22
X-Pingback: http://websitesetup.org/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/", ; rel=shortlink
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Managed WordPress Hosting by Lightning Base
LBC: LBNONE
LBVIS: DYN
X-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 434686
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 10:44:08 GMT
X-Varnish: 3208134133 3208090609
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
age: 0
X-Cache: LBV-HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 11

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: WEBSITESETUP.ORG
Domain ID: D1***707372-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-10T11:04:43Z
Creation Date: 2013-09-15T17:37:21Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-09-15T17:37:21Z
Sponsoring Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: CR174808310
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: CR174808311
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: CR174808313
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LIGHTNINGBASE.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIGHTNINGBASE.COM
Name Server: NS3.LIGHTNINGBASE.COM
Name Server: NS4.LIGHTNINGBASE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-25T15:36:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 213 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
websitesetup.org widget